LLL SPECKLES

Date of Birth:
9/1/2005
Nickname:
SPECKS
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BULL CREEK LONGORNS
Breeder:
Lazy L Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
11/5
Reg #1:
242300
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationNIFTY-FIFTY06/13/2017   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
08/11/2017Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant03/25/2018 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.500003/03/2018  
Tip to Tip74.500004/02/2017  
Base11.500002/01/2012  
Tip to Tip69.000002/01/2012  
Total Horn90.000002/01/2012  
Tip to Tip58.500009/01/2009  
Total Horn73.500009/01/2009  
2018 WILL BE HER 11TH CALF.  SO FAR 7 HAVE BEEN HEIFERS. 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login
©2018 Bull Creek Longhorns