TS SUPERSTAR REGARD

Date of Birth:
2/7/2012
Description:
Dark Brindle with a white line back and underneath
Nickname:
Super Star
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Hays, Perry, Truxillo Partnership
Breeder:
Star Creek Ranch
Notes:
TS Super Star was officially measured on 9/29/2018 at 82.5 inches Tip to Tip and has 110 inches of Total horn. He won Both First Place Bronze Trophy's for his class at the Horn Showcase in 2013. He won the First Place Bronze for Total Horn at the 2017 Longhorn World Championship beating out several big name bulls. This year 2018 he won the bronze for Total Composite at the Horn Showcase. He is very gentle and throws colorful calves.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Martee's Cattle Investments 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login
©2018 Bull Creek Longhorns