BCR BET'N ON TARI 538

Date of Birth:
4/1/2015
Nickname:
BETN
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
Breeder:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
538
Reg #1:
CTI296845
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
EDDIE WOOD SALE. This genetic package is becoming very rare and hard to get. Betn is an easy keeping cow, has 4 good equal quarters and milks extremely well. she has good feet. PREGNANT TO FIRETRUCK BCR
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceWS Vindicator 07/26/202101/01/2021  
Natural ServiceFIRETRUCK BCR 07/04/202107/29/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/30/2021Ultrasound3.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip65.000006/01/2021  
Tip to Tip45.000004/02/2017  
Tip to Tip42.500002/15/2017  
Tip to Tip37.000010/18/2016  
Tip to Tip33.000008/01/2016