BCR VIXEN'S CHOICE

Date of Birth:
6/5/2016
Nickname:
VIXIE
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
Breeder:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
627
Reg #1:
CI301164
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
VERY SPECIAL HEIFER OUT OF A VERY WELL BRED FOUNDATION COW OFF OF EL COYOTE RANCH. SHE HAS AN EXTREMELY GOOD BODY ON HER, LONG AS A FREIGHT TRAIN, NICE HIPS, PRETTY HEAD. LOVE THIS HEIFER. SHE IS GROWING VERY TWISTY HORNS. CONSIGNED TO THE CATTL BARON SALE IN NAVASOTA 2018
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip30.000008/11/2017  
BEAUTIFUL TWIST SHOWING IN HORN 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login
©2018 Bull Creek Longhorns