Nieto de Hidalgo BCR 919

Date of Birth:
5/19/2019
Nickname:
Son
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Bull Creek Longhorns
Breeder:
Bull Creek Longhorns
PH #:
919
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,500
Sales Comments:
His name means "grandson of Hidalgo" . This youngster goes back to a bull I personally have great respect for, Hidalgo ECR. Hidalgo ECR is a HCR son and out of Amigo's Especial a signature family for El coyote Ranch. All this goes back to Loomis breeding, Amigo Chex and BL Night Chex, JK Sterling and Delta Carol. Top side is the great Ringleader BCB, famous Ringa Dinger cow. Great pedigree all wrapped up in one bull calf. Wonderful outcross genetics for a serious breeder.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip29.000002/04/2020  
Beautiful Longhorn bull calf with great horn for age.