Turn It Loose BCR 112

Date of Birth:
4/12/2021
Description:
Very strong female line of cattle. Excellent conformation and deep natural muscling. He is being AI certified and we have heifer semen collected on him.
Nickname:
Curly
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Bull Creek Longhorns
Breeder:
Bull Creek Longhorns
PH #:
112
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No
Sales Comments:
Heifer semen collected, will be for sale soon. Introductory offer is $250.00 a straw. This offer ends 09/01/2024.His calves have color, nice big bone, and beautiful head, ears and body. Reserve now to keep this price.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Turn It Loose BCR 112
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip77.250011/28/2023Predicts to be over 90 
Tip to Tip74.500009/15/2023  
Tip to Tip71.000006/22/2023  
Tip to Tip70.250006/05/20232.1 
Tip to Tip67.000003/27/2023  
Tip to Tip64.000002/14/2023  
Tip to Tip62.000001/07/2023  
Tip to Tip58.500011/18/2022  
Tip to Tip53.000009/29/20227 mo / predicts 80's 
Tip to Tip46.000007/23/2022  
Tip to Tip41.500006/06/2022across the back 
Tip to Tip39.000005/03/202212.5 mo 
Tip to Tip36.500004/19/202212 mo 
Tip to Tip33.250003/29/2022  
Tip to Tip25.000001/11/2022ACROSS THE BACK 
Tip to Tip58.5000   
AI Certification in process