LLL SPECKLES

Date of Birth:
9/1/2005
Nickname:
SPECKS
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BULL CREEK LONGORNS
Breeder:
Lazy L Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
11/5
Reg #1:
242300
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,500
Sales Comments:
This cow has given us a baby every year and very nice ones. feminine heifers, "bully" looking bulls and milks at 7 months like it was her first. She has been a superior cow for us. Just lost a heifer from Van Horn Texa due to very bad weather conditions. Will breed back to Van Horn Texa. Steal at this price.
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceVan Horn Texa 06/01/2019   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip75.500003/03/2018  
Tip to Tip74.500004/02/2017  
Base11.500002/01/2012  
Tip to Tip69.000002/01/2012  
Total Horn90.000002/01/2012  
Tip to Tip58.500009/01/2009  
Total Horn73.500009/01/2009  
2018 WAS HER 11TH CALF.  SO FAR 7 HAVE BEEN HEIFERS. CURRENTLY PREGNANT TO VAN HORN TEXA.