ECR TRUE TO TRADITION

Date of Birth:
5/30/2010
Nickname:
TRUDY
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
SUZANNE AND BILL TORKILDSEN
Breeder:
EL COYOTE
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
452
Reg #1:
272057
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Award DateEvent LocationAward
09/09/2011WINCHESTER FUTURITY LUFKIN TEXAS2ND PLACE

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Embryo TransferREBEL HR01/01/2017  4 frozen embryos
Natural ServiceOne Star Command06/01/2013   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip80.000005/01/2016  
Tip to Tip74.000006/07/2014  
Tip to Tip73.500005/20/2014  
Tip to Tip67.500007/20/2013  
Tip to Tip64.500003/20/2013  
Tip to Tip60.125010/21/2012  
Base12.000009/02/2012  
Composite144.125009/02/2012  
Tip to Tip58.125009/02/2012  
Total Horn62.000009/02/2012  
Base11.000004/04/201223 months 
Composite129.300004/04/2012  
Tip to Tip51.500004/04/2012  
Total Horn55.875004/04/2012  
Base10.250011/20/2011  
Tip to Tip41.500011/20/2011  
Total Horn44.500011/20/2011  
Tip to Tip36.000009/17/2011  
Total Horn39.000009/17/2011  
Tip to Tip34.250008/01/2011  
Superior genetics!
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login
©2018 Bull Creek Longhorns