ECR REIGN OF CASTILE

Date of Birth:
8/26/2009
Description:
WHAT A PRODUCER.
Nickname:
CASTILLE
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
Breeder:
EL COYOTE RANCH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
946
Reg #1:
C270521
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Purchased

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHUBBLE'S 20 GA01/01/2021   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
09/13/2021Ultrasound Pregnant  
06/02/2021Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip93.000009/13/2021  
Tip to Tip92.500006/03/2021  
Tip to Tip92.250003/25/2021  
Tip to Tip92.000011/11/2020  
Tip to Tip91.500010/01/2019  
Tip to Tip90.500002/17/2019  
Tip to Tip90.000012/17/2018  
Tip to Tip89.500009/05/2018  
Tip to Tip88.500002/28/2018  
Tip to Tip88.000009/10/2017  
Tip to Tip85.000010/01/2016  
Tip to Tip83.000005/01/2016  
Tip to Tip80.375005/13/2015  
Total Horn102.000005/13/2015  
Tip to Tip78.000009/01/2014  
Total Horn98.000009/01/2014  
Tip to Tip72.375011/01/2013  
Total Horn92.125011/01/2013