BCR ELEGANTE 355

Date of Birth:
9/25/2013
Description:
Her name says it all--Elegant! One of our foundation females. Elegante is out of Cowboy Chex and Amazing Grace so you know she has solid bloodlines. She has produced some solid calves and has great milk production. Now over 83" in total horn. She just delivered another solid little heifer. We have a special breeding planned for her this fall-details to come!
Nickname:
Ellie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
IRONWOOD RANCH
Breeder:
SUZANNE & WILLIAM H. TORKILDSEN, M.D.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Ironwood Ranch