DON JULIO REAL BCR 720

Date of Birth:
3/14/2017
Description:
TROPHY STEER, COULD BE A RECORD SETTER SOMEDAY.
Nickname:
RE'AL
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
Breeder:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
PH #:
720
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,500
Sales Comments:
VERY SPECIAL STEER CALF THAT IS GOING TO HAVE A TON OF HORN. HE IS GOING TO MAKE A SERIOUS FRONT PASTURE STEER. HE WILL HAVE TREMENDOUS HORN AS AN ADULT.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Base17.000007/08/2018  
Tip to Tip53.500007/08/2018  
Tip to Tip50.000006/10/2018  
Tip to Tip44.750004/25/201813 mo 
Tip to Tip40.000003/17/201812 MO 3 DAYS 
Tip to Tip34.500001/29/201810 mo 
Tip to Tip30.750012/18/20179 mo 
HE IS GOING TO HAVE A LOT OF HORN. BLACK AND ALREADY TO HIS EAR TIPS AT 5 MONTHS.
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login
©2018 Bull Creek Longhorns