BCR SHINING GRACE 819

Date of Birth:
7/13/2018
Description:
great family of cattle.
Nickname:
SHINING.
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
Breeder:
BULL CREEK LONGHORNS
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
819
Reg #1:
CI313785
For Sale:
No
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceOlmos Creek ECR05/27/2020   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip69.750007/10/2020  
Tip to Tip66.500005/27/2020  
Tip to Tip64.500004/27/2020  
Tip to Tip59.375002/19/2020  
Tip to Tip55.750001/06/2020  
Tip to Tip53.500012/12/2019  
Tip to Tip49.500010/10/201914 MO 
Tip to Tip43.500008/15/201913 mo 
Tip to Tip40.125007/13/201912 mo 
Tip to Tip34.750006/09/2019across the back  
Tip to Tip31.750005/06/201910 mo 
Tip to Tip28.000004/12/20199 mo